AL (xxfungusxx) wrote,
AL
xxfungusxx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

tastes like burning

i cant believe summer is almost over!!! dammit...im suppose to be leaving today to go on "vacation" with the family but sue is being a huge bitch about everything so i dunno...we will have to see what happens....yesterday went to high jackers, it was pretty fun..besides the fact that when i was talking i decided to swing my arms around to make what i was saying seem more realistic and hit my cup and it FLEW ACROSS THE TABLE ONTO SUE'S LAP!!!!...that kinda sucked but whatever..she deserved it.
ohh and practice is monday at 5:30,......i cant wait...i need to play sooo badly////....yeah so warped tour was awesome besides the fact that we had to leave early cause my sister and eden were dying of heat.....yah and then the other day i went and saw I, ROBOT with my dad...and it says that like in the year 2035 there will be 1 robot to every 5 humans...thats not that far from now...i must say, im kinda scared...okay heres the schedule....



economics-Mills
Div career tech-Hartley
Div career tech (OJT)- Hartley 3&4


YEAH BITCHES!!! that mean i can leave a t 10:45 and either go to work or do nothing for a while!!! what what..
yeah but i think thats going to change..because lets see i dont drive, therefore i cant leave unless i insist on walking....so i think 3rd prd ill have a real class and then fourth prd is going to be study hall, that way i can leave if i want......so there it is...anyone have the same classes, give me a holla....cause im out....
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments